IBGPS 2021

๐ŸŽ– ๐’๐œ๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐š๐ซ๐ฌ๐ก๐ข๐ฉ๐ฌ – ๐๐š๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ž๐ญ
โœจ 50% Scholarship for IBGPS 2022 Competition (Ballet)
– Phebe Pang Kai Xin – JUNIOR 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜Š๐˜ณ๐˜บ๐˜ด๐˜ต๐˜ข๐˜ญ ๐˜“๐˜ถ๐˜ฎ)
– Vivienne Crystalynne Elle Lie – JUNIOR 2
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜”๐˜ข๐˜ณ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฌ๐˜ข ๐˜Š๐˜ฆ๐˜ฏ๐˜ฅ๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜ข)
ย 
โœจ 100% Scholarship for Youth Arts Festival 2022 Competition (Ballet)
– Nabiha Imani Binte Abdul Malik – JUNIOR 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜“๐˜ช๐˜ญ๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜•๐˜จ)
– Goh Yun Xi – YOUTH 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
– Corrine Chiang Jia En – YOUTH 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜”๐˜ข๐˜ณ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฌ๐˜ข ๐˜Š๐˜ฆ๐˜ฏ๐˜ฅ๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜ข)
ย 
โœจ Full 100% Scholarship to the Elmhurst Ballet School,
Junior Summer Course 2022 (Ages 11-13)
– Raphael Leo Kay Yih – YOUTH 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
ย 
ย 
๐ŸŽ– ๐’๐œ๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐š๐ซ๐ฌ๐ก๐ข๐ฉ๐ฌ – ๐‚๐จ๐ง๐ญ๐ž๐ฆ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐š๐ซ๐ฒ
โœจ Scholarship for Singapore Dance Theatreโ€™s Ballet
Associate Course Foundation Level (Ages 10-12)
– Raphael Leo Kay Yih – YOUTH 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ณ ๐˜‰๐˜ณ๐˜บ๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜™๐˜ฐ๐˜ฅ๐˜ณ๐˜ช๐˜จ๐˜ถ๐˜ฆ๐˜ป)
ย 
โœจ 100% Scholarship for Youth Arts Festival 2022
Competition (Ballet)
– Charlene Quek Woo Nim -YOUTH 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜•๐˜จ ๐˜Ÿ๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜Š๐˜ถ๐˜ช)
ย 
โœจ 100% Tuition Scholarship to ONLINE International
Summer School at The Place and London Contemporary Dance School (2022) (Ages 14 & above)
– Nathasia Chin Shi Min – SENIOR 1
(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜•๐˜จ ๐˜Ÿ๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜Š๐˜ถ๐˜ช)
ย 
ย 
===================
ย 
ย 
๐Ÿฅ‡ ๐€๐ฐ๐š๐ซ๐ – ๐๐š๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ž๐ญ
ใ€JUNIOR 1ใ€‘
Kate Chen Zhilin – 3rd Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜‹๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜ฏ๐˜บ ๐˜›๐˜ข๐˜ฏ)
Siaw Kai Xuan Kazenne – 4th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
Marilynn Nathania Budiarto – 5th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
Yuna Tan Yi Xuan – 8th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
Ignacia Tan Zi Yao – 9th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜ž๐˜ฆ๐˜ฏ๐˜ฏ๐˜บ ๐˜š๐˜ถ๐˜ด๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜ต๐˜บ)
Hayley Ong Pui Yan – 10th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜“๐˜ช๐˜ญ๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜•๐˜จ)
Ethel Soh Rui Ci – Potential Award (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜”๐˜ข๐˜ณ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฌ๐˜ข ๐˜Š๐˜ฆ๐˜ฏ๐˜ฅ๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜ข)
ย 
ใ€JUNIOR 2ใ€‘
Lee Hao En – 4th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜‹๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜ฏ๐˜บ ๐˜›๐˜ข๐˜ฏ)
Charlotte Chiang – 6th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜‹๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜ฏ๐˜บ ๐˜›๐˜ข๐˜ฏ)
Jovell Chia Qiao Xuan – Potential Award (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
ย 
ใ€YOUTH 1ใ€‘
Raphael Leo Kay Yih – 1st Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
Charlene Quek Woo Nim – 4th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
Megan Pang Rui Eun – Potential Award (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
Lin Zi Han – Encouragement Award (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜“๐˜ช๐˜ญ๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜•๐˜จ)
ย 
ใ€YOUTH 2ใ€‘
Magdalene Ong Xi En – 10th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
Chua Xin Ying Clarie – Potential Award (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
ย 
ใ€SENIOR 2ใ€‘
Nathasia Chin Shi Min – 2nd Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜’๐˜ฐ๐˜ฌ ๐˜๐˜ถ๐˜ช๐˜ด๐˜ฉ๐˜ช)
ย 
ย 
๐Ÿฅ‡ ๐€๐ฐ๐š๐ซ๐ – ๐‚๐จ๐ง๐ญ๐ž๐ฆ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐š๐ซ๐ฒ
ใ€YOUTH 1ใ€‘
Raphael Leo Kay Yih – 1st Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ณ ๐˜‰๐˜ณ๐˜บ๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜™๐˜ฐ๐˜ฅ๐˜ณ๐˜ช๐˜จ๐˜ถ๐˜ฆ๐˜ป)
Megan Pang Rui Eun – 4th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜“๐˜ฆ๐˜ช๐˜ข ๐˜ˆ๐˜ฏ๐˜จ)
ใ€YOUTH 2ใ€‘
Chua Xin Ying Clarie – 4th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜“๐˜ฆ๐˜ช๐˜ข ๐˜ˆ๐˜ฏ๐˜จ)
Ng Jun Xi – 5th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜บ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฏ๐˜ฏ๐˜ฆ ๐˜ ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ)
Magdalene Ong Xi En – 10th Prize (๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜“๐˜ฆ๐˜ช๐˜ข ๐˜ˆ๐˜ฏ๐˜จ)
ย 
ใ€SENIOR 2ใ€‘
Nathasia Chin Shi Min – 1st Prize(๐˜Š๐˜ฉ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฐ๐˜จ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ฑ๐˜ฉ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ: ๐˜”๐˜ด ๐˜•๐˜จ ๐˜Ÿ๐˜ช๐˜ข๐˜ฏ ๐˜Š๐˜ถ๐˜ช)