Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2018

Congratulations to all our outstanding dancers and brilliant choreographers!
.
πŸ‘‹πŸ»πŸ…πŸ…πŸ†πŸ†

Total Achievements :

16 GOLD soloists

2 GOLD Troupes

20 SILVER Soloists/Duo/Trio

1 SILVER Troupe

9 BRONZE Soloists/Duo/Trio

1 OVERALL OUTSTANDING TROUPE PERFORMANCE among countries: NE Junior Apprentice πŸ˜ƒπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬

& 1 SCHOLARSHIP to Raphael Leo for a week Summer School in London!πŸ˜±πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬
.
We are very proud of all of you ❀️
A big thank you to the parents as well for supporting your child’s dreams and passion

Anything is possible if you take the first step; come for the Apprentice Program for an opportunity to discover more within your dance journey

www.dancepointe.com/audition


List of Awards

21/7 – Session 8

Intl Jazz (Ensemble/Troupe, 10-12 y/o)

Northeast Junior Apprentice:

Gold Medalist

Outstanding Troupe Award

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

West Junior Apprentice

Silver medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)

Intl Jazz (Solo/Duo/Trio, 16-19 y/o)

Alyssa Tan: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Coco Yau: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)

Coco Yau: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)


22/7 – Session 9

Intl Jazz (Solo/Duo/trio, 10-12 y/o):

Clarie Chua: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Raphael Leo: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Janelle Choi: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Debby Tay: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Nicole Loh & Kayla Chong: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Mariska Cendana)

Heelori Rawat: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Melynda Teng)

Ong In Shean & JaEn Kezia: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)

Jermayne Foo & Gemma Ong: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)


22/7 – Session 10

Intl Jazz (Solo/Duo/Trio, 7-9 y/o)

Ariel Ng: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Selene Tan: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Angela Yie)

Evis Koh: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Teo Kaydes: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Koh Jean Ting: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Elysia Koh: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Sandra Leong)

Andrea Tan: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Mariska Cendana)

Intl Jazz (Solo/Duo/Trio, 13-15 y/o)

Adelle Choi: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Alyssa Tan: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Prinncy Chia: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)


22/7 – Session 11

Ballet (Solo/Duo/Trio, 10-12 y/o)

Raphael Leo: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Clarie Chua: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Yong Sook Ting: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Dianny Tan)

Magdalene Ong: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Janelle Choi: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Tyu Keshan: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)

Zhang Bowen Kellie: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)

Lim Wan Xuan: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)


23/7 – Session 12

Ballet (Ensemble/Troupe, 7-9 y/o)

Northeast First Apprentice: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Ballet (Solo/Duo/Trio, 7-9 y/o)

Ariel Ng: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Elysia Koh: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Stacey Yeo)

Lim Yu Han: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Koh Jean Ting: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Kayleen Lee: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)

Clara Tan and Zhang Bowen Kellie: Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Stacey Yeo)


23/7 – Session 13

Ballet (Solo/Duo/Trio, 13-15 y/o)

Alyssa Tan: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Prinncy Chia: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Adelle Choi: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Ballet (Solo/Duo/Trio, 16-19 y/o)

Adelle Choi & Alyssa Tan: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Ballet (Solo/Duo/Trio, 20-29 y/o)

Ms Lilian Ng: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)


Achievements by DPA Guangzhou

23/7 – Session 12

Intl Ballet(Solo/Duo/Trio) Age 4-6

Chen Jin, Xing Zhi Lin & Xu Yun Fei: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Seemone)

Intl Ballet(Solo/Duo/Trio) Age 13-15

Grace Ye: Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Seemone)

23/7 – Session 13

Intl Ballet(Solo/Duo/Trio) Age 16-19

Zhu Yu Xing- Gold Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Seemone)

Cao Qian Ying- Bronze Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Seemone)


Achievements by DPA Shenyang

23/7 – Session 13

Intl Ballet(Solo/Duo/Trio) Age 7-9Β 

Liu Mei Qi & Chi He Yao: Silver Medalist

(Choreographed by Ms Catherine Kartadinata)