CSTD Solo Competition 2018

Good job to all our Soloists and congratulations to the finalists for CSTD Asia Pacific Dance Competition this coming 29 Aug -1 Sept!

 

CSTD Solo Competition 2018 – May 23rd.

  1. Lyrical Solo Novice 17&under 1st Position: Nathasia Chin (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  2. Classical Solo Novice 17&under 1st Position: Rachel Lau (By Ms Kok Huishi)
  3. Jazz Solo Novice 15&under 1st Position: Cheng Hong Chi (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  4. Demi Character Solo Novice 13&under 2nd Position: Janelle Choi (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  5. Contemporary Solo Novice 15&under 3rd Position: Cheng Hong Chi (By Mr Dan Kwoh)
  6. Jazz Solo Novice 15&under HM: Alyssa Tan (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  7. Classical Solo Novice 17&under HM: Esther Tay (By Ms Dianny)
  8. Acrobatics Solo Open 11&under HM: Debby Tay (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  9. Lyrical Solo Novice 9&under HM: Teo Kaydes (By Ms Kok Huishi)

 

CSTD Solo Competition 2018 – May 24th.

  1. Classical Solo Novice 15&under 1st Position: Adelle Choi (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  2. Contemporary Solo Open 15&under 3rd Position: Alyssa Tan (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  3. Lyrical Solo Open 15&Under HM: Alyssa Tan (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  4. Classical Solo Novice 15&under HM: Prinncy Chia (By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

CSTD Solo Competition 2018 – May 26th.

  1. Classical Solo 13&under Novice Janelle Choi: 1st Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  2. Contemporary Solo 17&under Novice Nicole Lim: 1st Position (Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)
  3. Contemporary Solo 17&under Novice Fong Tze Yee: 2nd Position (Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)
  4. Lyrical Solo 17&under Open Fong Tze Yee: 2nd Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  5. Contemporary Solo 17&under Novice Karis Ma: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Joelle Chan, rehearsed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  6. National Solo Open Age Novice Moon Teo: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)
  7. Tap Solo Open Age Celeste Chan: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Celeste Chan and Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

CSTD Solo Competition 2018 – May 27th.

  1. Jazz Solo 17&under/Open Age Novice Coco Yau: 1st Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  2. Lyrical Solo Open Age Kate Chong: 1st Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  3. Classical Solo 9&under Open Kayleen Lee: 2nd position (Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)
  4. Lyrical Solo Open Age Carrie Foong: 2nd Position (Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)
  5. Classical Solo 11&under Open Yong Sook Ting: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Dianny Tan)

 

CSTD Solo Competition 2018 – May 28th

  1. Classical Solo 7&Under Lim Yu Han: 1st Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  2. Classical Solo 11&Under Novice Clarie Chua: 1st Position (Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)
  3. Contemporary Solo Open Age Celeste Chan: 1st Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  4. Lyrical Solo 9&under Open Ariel Ng: 2nd Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  5. Classical Solo 7&Under Valerie Sun: 2nd Position (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  6. Contemporary Solo Open Age Alexis Chew: 2nd Position (Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)
  7. Lyrical Solo 9&under Open Lien Dauwels: 3rd Position (Choreographed by Ms Angela Irena)
  8. Classical Solo 11&Under Novice Jewel Lim: 3rd Position (Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)
  9. Contemporary Solo Open Age Foong Rui Ming: 3rd Position (Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)
  10. Classical Solo 9&under Novice Ariel Ng: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  11. Classical Solo 9&under Novice Zhang Bowen Kellie: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)
  12. Classical Solo 9&under Novice Koh Jean Ting: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  13. Classical Solo 7&Under Cheh Enya: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)
  14. Jazz Solo 9&under Novice Koh Jean Ting: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  15. Hip Hop Solo 7&under/9&under Regina Goh: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Mr Kim Dong Hyung)
  16. Classical Solo 11&under Novice Goh Yun Xi: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)
  17. Classical Solo 11&under Novice Magdalene Ong: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)
  18. Lyrical Solo 13&Under Novice Sheryl Liem: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)
  19. Hip Hop Solo 15&Under/17&under Hannah Tan: Honourable Mention (Choreographed by Mr Rayedem Roumimper)