CSTD Solo Competition 2018

Good job to all our Soloists and congratulations to the finalists for CSTD Asia Pacific Dance Competition this coming 29 Aug -1 Sept!


List of Awards

23rd May 2018

Lyrical Solo Novice 17&under

1st Position: Nathasia Chin

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Classical Solo Novice 17&under

1st Position: Rachel Lau

(By Ms Kok Huishi)

HonourableMention: Esther Tay

(By Ms Dianny)

 

Jazz Solo Novice 15&under

1st Position: Cheng Hong Chi

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

HonourableMention: Alyssa Tan

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Demi Character Solo Novice 13&under

2nd Position: Janelle Choi

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Contemporary Solo Novice 15&under

3rd Position: Cheng Hong Chi

(By Mr Dan Kwoh)

 

Acrobatics Solo Open 11&under

HonourableMention: Debby Tay

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Lyrical Solo Novice 9&under

HonourableMention: Teo Kaydes

(By Ms Kok Huishi)


24th May 2018

Classical Solo Novice 15&under

1st Position: Adelle Choi

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Honourable Mention: Prinncy Chia

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Contemporary Solo Open 15&under

3rd Position: Alyssa Tan

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Lyrical Solo Open 15&Under

Honourable Mention: Alyssa Tan

(By Ms Wong Liang Pei)


26th May 2018

Classical Solo 13&under Novice

Janelle Choi: 1st Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Contemporary Solo 17&under Novice

Nicole Lim: 1st Position

(Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)

Fong Tze Yee: 2nd Position

(Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)

 

Lyrical Solo 17&under Open

Fong Tze Yee: 2nd Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Contemporary Solo 17&under Novice

Karis Ma: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Joelle Chan, rehearsed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

National Solo Open Age Novice

Moon Teo: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)

 

Tap Solo Open Age

Celeste Chan: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Celeste Chan and Ms Wong Liang Pei)


27th May 2018

Jazz Solo 17&under/Open Age Novice

Coco Yau: 1st Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Lyrical Solo Open Age

Kate Chong: 1st Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Carrie Foong: 2nd Position

(Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)

 

Classical Solo 9&under Open

Kayleen Lee: 2nd position

(Choreographed by Ms Crystal Lum)

 

Classical Solo 11&under Open

Yong Sook Ting: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Dianny Tan)


28th May 2018

Classical Solo 7&Under

Lim Yu Han: 1st Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Valerie Sun: 2nd Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Cheh Enya: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)

 

Classical Solo 11&Under Novice

Clarie Chua: 1st Position

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Jewel Lim: 3rd Position

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

Goh Yun Xi: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Magdalene Ong: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Kok Huishi)

 

Contemporary Solo Open Age

Celeste Chan: 1st Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Alexis Chew: 2nd Position

(Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)

 

Lyrical Solo 9&under Open

Ariel Ng: 2nd Position

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Lien Dauwels: 3rd Position

(Choreographed by Ms Angela Irena)

 

Contemporary Solo Open Age

Foong Rui Ming: 3rd Position

(Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)

 

Classical Solo 9&under Novice

Ariel Ng: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

Zhang Bowen Kellie: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Lilian Ng)

Koh Jean Ting: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Jazz Solo 9&under Novice

Koh Jean Ting: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Ms Wong Liang Pei)

 

Hip Hop Solo 7&under/9&under

Regina Goh: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Mr Kim Dong Hyung)

 

Lyrical Solo 13&Under Novice

Sheryl Liem: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Mr Dan Kwoh)

 

Hip Hop Solo 15&Under/17&under

Hannah Tan: Honourable Mention

(Choreographed by Mr Rayedem Roumimper)